Fall 07 GYSA Athena
Team Schedules - GU13 A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 A1 : Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A55555555040 3  14  0 0
 A10 : Santos Blue-ATH A55555525037 5  10  0 0
 A8 : ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A52055525534 7  9  1 0
 A7 : AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A52500525529 12  7  0 0
 A9 : TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A25200550524 13  3  0 0
 A3 : CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A00250525019 21  -3  0 0
 A4 : AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A20500050012 27  -13  0 0
 A6 : ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A00005025012 9  -5  0 0
 A5 : West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A0000500207 19  -10  0 0
 A2 : Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A0500000005 23  -12  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2059  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 9 vs.Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A0
 2058  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A4 vs A9AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 3 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A3
 2060  Tramore Park  04:00 PM  11 A3 vs A10CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 1 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A2
 2061  Polo Club of Atlanta  04:30 PM  3C A6 vs A7ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A2
 2062  Taylor Farms  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A 1 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A6

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2066  Sweetapple  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A5Santos Blue-ATH A 2 vs.West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A1
 2064  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  23A A7 vs A8AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 2 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A2
 2063  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  4 A2 vs A4Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A1
 2065  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A3 vs A1CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A3
 2067  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  2 A9 vs A6TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 3 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2082  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 1 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A1
 2080  Polo Club of Atlanta  03:30 PM  3C A6 vs A1ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2090  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 3 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A0
 2072  Taylor Farms  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A 0 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2074  Polo Club of Atlanta  09:00 AM  3A A6 vs A4ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A1
 2075  Polo Club of Atlanta  01:30 PM  3C A8 vs A2ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 1 vs.Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A0
 2077  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 1 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2081  Sweetapple  12:30 PM  3 A10 vs A2Santos Blue-ATH A 1 vs.Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A0
 2079  Polo Club of Atlanta  01:30 PM  3C A8 vs A4ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 4 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2068  Polo Club of Atlanta  01:30 PM  3C A6 vs A2ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A 1 vs.Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A0
 2073  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  23A A7 vs A3AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 6 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2076  Scott Hudgens Park  12:30 PM  3 A1 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 4 vs.West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A0
 2085  Sweetapple  02:15 PM  3 A10 vs A4Santos Blue-ATH A 5 vs.AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2070  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23A A4 vs A1AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A2
 2084  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A 1 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A3
 2069  TBD Athena   --    --  A8 vs A9ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2091  Sweetapple  12:30 PM  3 A10 vs A6Santos Blue-ATH A 1 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0
 2089  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23A A7 vs A9AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A4
 2088  Stars Athletic Club  04:15 PM  4 A2 vs A5Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A 1 vs.West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2086  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A0
 2087  Taylor Farms  06:30 PM  1 A5 vs A9West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2093  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  4 A2 vs A7Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A2
 2096  Sweetapple  10:45 AM  3 A10 vs A8Santos Blue-ATH A 0 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A0
 2097  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23A A4 vs A5AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 1 vs.West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A0
 2094  Tophat  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2095  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 0 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0
 2078  McCurry Park  06:30 PM  24 A7 vs A5AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 2 vs.West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2100  Tophat Soccer Club  01:30 PM  1 A9 vs A2TopHat-13 Gold-ATH A 3 vs.Stars SC 13 Gold-ATH A1
 2099  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite-ATH A 0 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A2
 2092  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23A A4 vs A3AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 3 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A6
 2102  Taylor Farms  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6West Metro Freedom 94/95 Red-ATH A 0 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2098  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A3 vs A8CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold-ATH A 0 vs.ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A5
 2071  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23A A7 vs A10AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A 2 vs.Santos Blue-ATH A1

Bracket - Tuesday, November 13, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2083  Polo Club of Atlanta  07:00 PM  3C A8 vs A6ASA-Xtreme Elite-ATH A 1 vs.ASA-Xtreme Blue-ATH A0

Bracket - Monday, November 19, 2007
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2101  McCurry Park  06:30 PM  23A A4 vs A7AFC Lightning 95 White-ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Elite-ATH A5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.